Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode

0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode
0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode 0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode

Large Image :  0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,Hubei
Brand Name: Geehe, ODM&OEM
Certification: Telocordia/ IEC standards,ISO9001,14001
Model Number: GH-LC 009
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Customerized
Packaging Details: Plastic box per pc with Pressure defense sponge, thick outer carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs/ day
Detailed Product Description
Model Type: Fiber Patch Cord Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Optional
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A Connector Types: LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Optional
Ferrule End Face: APC Or UPC Jacket: PVC/LSZH
Fiber Counts: Singlemode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Cable Length: 1.5m Or Customized
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

plastic optical fiber cable

Competitive Capacity 0.5M FC-LC 12 Cores Armored Optical Fiber Optic Patch Pigtails

 

 

Brief Description:

 

 

Geehe fibre optic patch cords are one of the most commonly used components of the fibre optic network.

 

Patch cords may be broadly classified as per fibre type / count & connector type / count. Further sub-classification may be on basis of usage (indoor / outdoor / harsh environment certified), cable ( diameter 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 / 4.8 / 8.2 mm), armouring & finally customized cable assemblies

Some common connector types are detailed below:

 

SC connectors are commonly used patch cords due to good durability and low cost. The push pull design of the connectors is ideal for limited space requirement.

 

    

Features:

 

  1.  Plastic moulded rectangular body
  2.  Low cost compact design
  3.  Available in both Singlemode and Multimode type
  4.  Accurate alignment through ceramic ferrule
  5.  Stable against mechanical or environmental shock
  6.  Low insertion loss and excellent back reflection
  7.  Meets Telocordia/ IEC standards 

Application:

   

       

    Optical access network

 

    Optical-fiber CATV

 

    A local area network(LAN)

 

    Test Equipment

   

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Specification
Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

 

    

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
  S: Simplex
D: Duplex
LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others 0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber Mode Connector Type Conector Type Cable Diameter Fibe Type Fibe Length

 

 

 

 

Product Package

 

 

0.5M FC - LC 12 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Lc Pigtail Single Mode 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)