Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing

12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing
12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing

Large Image :  12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe,OEM
Certification: Telcordia-GR326Core
Model Number: Geehe- CS Connector 001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: Based On Requirements and Quantity
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /BAG,thicker outer box or do OEM.
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 Working Days, Based On Quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Mode Name: OFNR Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cables Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Jacket Materials: OFNR,PVC Or LSZH Optional Ferrule: Ceramic
Type: Testers &Tools, LC/SC/MPO Jacket Color: Customizable
Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Optional Polishing: UPC/APC
Warranty: 1 Year Standard: IEC/RoHS/SGS
Sample Leadtime: 3-5days Sample Cost: Free Samples, Freight Should Be Paid By The Buyer
Repeated Ability: < 0.2dB (500 Cycle Passed) Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/1.2mm/1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
High Light:

Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable

,

12F OM3 Fiber Loopback Cable

,

Telecom testing MPO Fiber Loopback Cable

 

12F OM3 Multimode MPO Loopback fiber optic patch cable FTTA assembly

 

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber cables are sensitive to stress, particulary bending stress. When overstressed, light in the outer part of the core is no longer guided in the fiber core creating a higher loss at the stressed section of the fiber.

 

 Geehe's patch cords are available with Testers &Tools, LC/SC/MPO types in a variety of polishes and standard lengths of up to 50 meters.

 

 

Product Features:

 

 
1. For multimode 9/125 fiber testing application
2. 100% functionally tested prior to shipment

 

Applications:

 

1. Fiber labs
2. Telecom testing
3. FTTX testing

 

       

Product Specification:

 

 

Brand
OEM
Connector Type
LC/SC/MPO
Fiber Mode
SM/MM
Fiber Count
Duplex
Inseration Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥35dB
Storage Temperature
-45~85°c
Operating Temperature
-40~75°c

      


12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing 0

 

Q: Are you factory or trading company?

 

A: No. We are professional manufacturer in this filed since 2003.

 

Q: What kind products do you have?


A: FBT & PLC splitter, Fiber connectors, attenuators, adapters and isolators...etc.

 

Q: Do you provide free samples?


A: Yes. Free sample on request for your test. We will send you the free sample if you pay the shipping cost.


     

 

 

Our Own Factory 

 

12F OM3 Multimode MPO Fiber Loopback Cable for Telecom testing 1
 

 

     

     

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

      

       

    
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)