Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples

16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples
16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples 16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples

Large Image :  16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei,China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: Approved by ISO & The Third Part Factory Inspection
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 15 pcs
Price: Based On Customers' Requirements
Packaging Details: PE bags and outer cartons
Delivery Time: Within 2-3 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,Ali Pay
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs Per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Item: MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fibe Type: SM/MM
Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized
FIber Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH ,OFNR ,OFNP Connector Type: MPO/MTP
High Light:

mpo breakout cable

,

mpo cable assemblies

Get Free Samples 16F Pre-terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm

 

 

Product Description:

       

 

The 16f MPO pre-terminated trunk cable is mainly used for connection of optical fiber between MDA, HDA and EDA areas in the data center.

 

With the 16-core high quality optical cable and MPO components, it can fully meet the strict requirements of 400G transmission network with         low insertion loss, high return loss.

 

It can also downward compatible with the100G, 40G, 25G, 10G transmission by using the fanout cable and MPO-LC Module.

 

 

   

 

Features& Benefits:

 

        

Low insertion loss and high return loss, meeting the transmission standard of 400G optical fiber.

 

        

 

Follows the 400G OSFP and 400G QSFP-DD standard by using 16F MPO optical fiber connector, compatible with existing optical fiber transmission of 40G and 100G by using the fanout cable and MPO-LC module.

 

The trunk cable is based on 16F fiber which reduces the complexity of installation and deployment; and achieving 100% utilization of the fiber cable.

 

 

All of products meet the relevant standards of environmental policies, environmental protection and flame retardant.

 

 

 Application:

 

  • Telecom system for 5G 
  • Cabling systems
  • High Density optical laser
  • QSFP devices
  • Video and military active device termination
 
 
 
Technology Specification:
 
Fiber Optical Performance:
MPO Connector Standard Sm Low Loss Sm Standard Mm Low Loss Mm
Insertion Loss Typical(dB) 0.35 0.2 0.35 0.2
Maximum(dB) 0.75 0.35 0.6 0.35
Return Loss (dB) ≥60 for APC
(8 angle polish)
≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC
Male/Female(dB) Male:with pins,Female:without pins
Tensile Strength (dB) ≤0.3 ( max 66N )
Vibration (dB) ≤0.3 ( 10-55Hz )
Thermal Cycle (dB) ≤0.3 (-40~75℃, 21cycles)

 

 

Geometric Parameter Of End-Face
Item Spec
SM MM
RX(mm) MIN 2000
RY(mm) MIN 5
Fiber Height (nm) 1000-3500
Max. diff. Height all (nm) MAX: 500
Max. diff. Height adj (nm) MAX: 300
X Axis Angle ( °) -0.2 ~ 0.2
Y Axis Angle ( °) PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2
APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2
-0.2 ~ 0.2
Core Dip N/A -100 ~ 200

 

    

Ordering Infomation:

   

EX:MPO-M-GR-W-MM-08-N

 

MPO -X -XX -X -XX -XX -XX -X
 

F:female

M:male

GR: green

BG: beige

YE: yellow

AQ: aqua

HV: violet

BK: black

W:with ferrule

N:no ferrule

SM:SM

SL:SM low loss

MM:MM

ML:MM low loss

08:8-core

12:12-core

24:24-core

R3: round 3mm

R4: round 4mm

BS: ribbon

JS: ribbon with jacket

N:no bar

P:with handle bar

  Gender type Housing color Ferrule Ferrule type Ferrule core Boot type Handle bar
 

 

 

 

Product Pictures:

16F Pre - Terminated MPO Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord With 3.0mm Get Free Samples 0

 

 

Geehe Factory:

 

https://youtu.be/vxxuFCA2FWg

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)