Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode

1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode
1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode

Large Image :  1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Color: Yellow Jacket
Input Connector: FC/UPC Output Connector: FC/APC
Mode: SM Diameter: 2mm
Fiber Type: Simplex Length: 7m
High Light:

simplex patch cord

,

optical fiber patch cord

FOPC OS2 B/I, 1F zip 2mm OFNR, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 7m, YEL JKT

 

EX: OFC-S-FU-FUA-30-1-0.5

 

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

 

Application

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Active dvice termination

Local Area Networks(LANs)

CATV

 

 

Ordering Information

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-FU-FUA-30-1-0.5

1F Zip 2mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Corning Cable 7m Length With Single Mode 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)