Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems

1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems
1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems 1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems 1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems

Large Image :  1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Single Mode Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Connector: No Connector Configuration: 1x2
Coupling Ratio: 10:90 Fiber Type: 0.25mm
Fiber Length: 1m Packgae: A
High Light:

single mode couplers

,

fibre optic coupler

1x2 Coupling Ratio 10:90 Operating Wavelength 1310/1550nm Fiber Type 0.25mm  Fiber Coupler Single Mode Without Connector

 

WBC-P-12-35-10-1-25-00-A

 

Key Features

 

Low excess loss

 

Uniform Power Splitting

 

Rugged Package

 

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

 

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

 

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

 

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

 

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

 

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

 

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

 

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

 

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

 

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

 

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

 

High Speed Local Area Networks

 

CATV System

 

 

 

1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems 0

 

Ordering Information

WBC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: WBC-P-12-35-10-1-25-00-A

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

A

48

3

 

Stain Steel Tube

250µm Bare Fiber

A30

30

2.4

 

A35

35

2.4

 

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Minimum Package

Code

Material

Number

Dimension(mm)

Note

Length

Width

Height

A

Blister Box

2

200

103

16

No Connector

10

328

226

13

No Connector

B

Blister Box

1

230

135

16

With Connector

1

224

135

13

No Connector

C

Pearl Cotton and Carton

1

215

155

48

With Connector

 

1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler 0.25mm No Connector For AM Video Systems 1

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)