Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material
1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material

Large Image :  1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Box or Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650NM Wiring Devices: ODF
Ports: 1X2~2X64 Material: Corning G657A
Directivity: Over 55dB Pigtail Dia.: 0.25/0.9/2/3mm
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB Return Loss: Over 55dB
High Light:

plc splitter module

,

planar lightwave circuit splitter

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material


Description


The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring

 

and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia

 

GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

 


Applications Features


Telecommunication system Low excess loss


Access network Low PDL


FTTH High reliability


PON


CATV

 

 

Specifications

Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Port wavelength range (nm) 1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20
Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤-55
Input power (mW) 250 max
Operating temperature () -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature () -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 

 

Package dimensions

WxHxL(mm) PORT
100x80x10 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
120x80x18 1x16 1x32 2x16 2x32
140x114x18 1x32 2x32 1x64
 

 

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material 01X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Over 55dB , Optical Fibre Splitter Corning G657A Material 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)