Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper

3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper
3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper

Large Image :  3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Cable Color: Orange
Connector: LC/UPC Length: Customized
Mode: Multimode MM Diameter: 3mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex Or Duplex Connector Color: Blue
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

optical fiber patch cord

FOPC OS2 B/I, 1F zip 2mm OFNR, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 7m, YEL JKT

 

Application

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Local Area Networks(LANs)

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

EX: OFC-S-LU-LU-30-1-0.5

3mm 1F Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  Orange , Custom Fiber Optic Jumper 0

Specifications

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cord
Customized length
CE,Rohs
High quality and fast delivery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)