Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro

55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro
55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro

Large Image :  55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: Blister Box or Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650NM Fiber Type: Corning G657A Or G652D
Configuration: 1X4~2X64 Pigtail: 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB Return Loss: Less Than Or Equal To 55dB
Input Fiber Length: Customized Output Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: Customized Output Conector: Customized
High Light:

plc splitter module

,

planar lightwave circuit splitter

1 x 16 PLC Splitter 900µm Connectorized SC/LC/FC Module Mini Type

 

55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro


 
1xN/2xN PLC Splitters (without connects)

 

Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Port wavelength range (nm) 1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20
Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤55
Input power (mW) 250 max
Operating temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1


 


Certification and Compliance


GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances


 

 

Package dimensions

 

WxHxL(mm) PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64

 

 

Description


Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter is a passive component used for uniformly splitting. The PLC Splitter is built based on accurate alignment system and the mature manufacturing technology. It is fully compliant with Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 rebilitiy qualification requirement.

 

Package dimensions

 

LxWxH(mm) PORT
100x80x10 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
120x80x18 1x16 1x32 2x16 2x32
140x114x18 1x32 2x32 1x64

 

 

Features


High uniformity and reliability
Wide operating wavelength 1260~1650nm
Low insertion and return loss
Built with Corning G.657 Grade A optical
Low Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
Operating temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

 


Applications
FTTH deployments
CATV networks
Access/PON distributions
LAN,WAN,Metro

 

 


 

55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro 0

 

 

 
 55dB Return Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 X 16 For LAN / WAN / Metro 1
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)