Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors

CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors
CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors

Large Image :  CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optical Pigtail MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Single Mode Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Connector: SC Interface Polish: APC
Core: Simplex Length: Customized
High Light:

fiber optical pigtail

,

plastic optical fiber cable

CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors

 

 

Features:

RoHS, Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

 

Application:

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information:  

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5

CATV FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables SC/APC For Measurement Sensors 0

Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtail have only one connector, the other end is a piece of broken ends of optical fiber core, which through welding linked other optical fiber core. Often appeared in optical fiber terminal box, used to connect optical cable and optical fiber transciever(also used in coupler, jump line, etc.) between.

 

The other end of Fiber Optical Pigtail can be made into other connectors, such as MPO Male, MPO Female, SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, MU.

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)