Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks

Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks
Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks

Large Image :  Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: CORNING OM3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: CORNING OM3 Color: Customized Per Panton Or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,... Length: Customized
Mode: SM Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type: Duplex HS Code: 85447000
High Light:

simplex patch cord

,

optical fiber patch cord

SC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3 MM OFNR CORNING OM3

 

EX: OFC-D-SP-SP-30-1-0.5

Feature

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeability Good Durability

High temperature stability

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
 

Specifications:

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Index

End-face type

PC

UPC

APC

IL

dB

SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

RL

SM

dB

≥50

≥50

≥50

MM

dB

≥36 (without APC connector)

Mating times

>1000

Operating temperature

-40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

 

 

OFC

-X

-XX

-XX

-XX

-XX

-XX

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode

Connector Type

Connector Type

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

EX: OFC-D-SP-SP-30-1-0.5

 

 

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

 

Packing & Shipment:

 

Packaging : plastic bag & caron

 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Service

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 

Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks 0Custom SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 3 MM OFNR Corning Om3 For Telecom Networks 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)