Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC 01 - 30 dB

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC 01 - 30 dB

Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC  01 - 30 dB
Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC  01 - 30 dB Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC  01 - 30 dB

Large Image :  Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC 01 - 30 dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Attenuation Fiber Attenuator Type: MALE-FEM Male To Female
Connector Type: MU / UPC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB
High Light:

optical variable attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

MU / UPC 01 - 30 dB High Ruturn Loss Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310 / 1550 nm Environmentally Stable Variable

 

EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-02

 

Product Description

 

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.

 

Key Features

 

 

Manufactured with metal-ion doped

 

Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request

 

Multimode attenuators available

 

Low back refection, insertion loss

 

Available attenuation from 1dB to 30 dB

 

Low PDL

 

 

Applications

 

Optical power equalization

 

Test and instrument

 

Optical transmission systems

 

Receiver padding

 

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

 

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

 

 

 

 

 

Package & Specifications

Packaging

Description

Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag

Physical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Plastic material

UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic

Fiber material

Metal-ion doped optical fiber

Mechanical Characteristics

Parameter

Value

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

Optical Performance

Parameter

Value

Operating bandwidth

1250nm~1625nm

Center wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Attenuation tolerance

1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB

Return loss UPC(dB)

≥45

Return loss APC(dB)

≥55

PDL

≤0.1

 

Ordering Information

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type

LC: LC

SC: SC

FC: FC

1: APC

2:UPC

 

01: 01DB

02: 02DB

03: 03DB

04: 04DB

Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-02

 


 

Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC  01 - 30 dB 0Environmentally Stable variable optical attenuators 1310 / 1550 nm MU / UPC  01 - 30 dB 1

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)