Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss

FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss
FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss

Large Image :  FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x8 Fiber Material: Single Mode
Operating Wavelength: 1310&1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 1m
Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Package: D
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fibre optic coupler

FBT Coupler Single Mode 1x16 1310&1550nm LC/UPC 0.9mm Package D

 

WBC-P-120-35-05-1-09-LU-D

 

Description


The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper

 

technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia

 

GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant

 

 

 

Key Features


Low excess loss


Various Coupling Ratio


Compact Size


High Stability and Reliability


Mini sizes
 
Applications


Long-haul Telecommunications


CATV


FTTH


Local Area Network


 
Specifications

 

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
 
Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

WBC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: WBC-P-116-35-05-1-09-LU-D

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

A

48

3

Stain Steel Tube

250µm Bare Fiber

A30

30

2.4

A35

35

2.4

B

55

3

Stain Steel Tube

900µm Loose Tube

B48

48

3

B60

60

3

C1

90

16

9

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

C2

100

18

9.2

C3

85

18

10

D

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube

J1

120

80

10

J2

140

114

18

LGX1U

129

125

29

Metal Case

Adapter

LGX2U

129

125

58

1U19

482.6

278

44

2U19

482.6

278

88

1*N
2*N
Module

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

141

115

18

100

80

10

141

115

18

On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

FBT Coupler / Fiber Optic Beam Splitter 1x16 50 DB Low Excess Loss 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)