Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability

FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability
FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability

Large Image :  FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

optical variable attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Or Metal Connector Type: LC, SC, FC
Interface Polish: APC/UPC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB
Type: Optic Pad Attenuator Male To Female
 

 

 

FC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310/1550nm Long 

 

Product Description

Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.


Specifications:
High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Feature:
EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Package & Specifications

 

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

 

Ordering information:
Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests.
UPC and APC option

FC Male To FC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode High Durability 0

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)