Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G652D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Mode: SM
Type: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Polish: UPC Diameter: 0.9mm
High Light:

fiber optic cable termination

,

sc fiber connector

LC/UPC plastic connector, single mode duplex 900μm Blue body, White solid boot, White dust cap.

 

FEATURES

Metal-ion doped fiber (continuous)

Simple and Reliable Structure

Maximum Power Capability (up to 1W)

Wavelength Independent

Low PDL

Bellcore Compliant GR-1222-CORE

 

SPECIFICATION

 

1. PART TO BE FABRICATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL OPTOTOP WORKMANSHIP STANDARDS.
2. SMF28e+ FIBER, TERMINATED WITH LC/UPC DUPLEX CONNECTORS.
3. GR-326 COMPLIANT.
4. PACKAGED IN INDIVIDUAL RE-SEALABLE BAGS.
5. ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE PER RoHS2 DIRECTIVE 2011/65/EU.

 

 

            Optical Performance AT 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   ≤0.20dB
  Return Loss   ≥55dB

 

DESCRIPTION

  • Optical Terminator Plugs are passive components designed to eliminate reflections from unused fiber optic ports. These optical terminators can be used to terminate dark fiber ports in fiber optic systems and networks. Optical terminator plugs also provide improved personnel safety over other termination methods.
  •  
  • LC optical terminators are functional devices using Metal-lon Doped Fibers. By using Metal-ion Doped Fibers, the terminators convert the optical power into heat and the power is attenuated inside the devices. The structures of the Plug Type Terminators are simple and the power-proof and performance stability is superior.
  •  
  • Moreover, all of our LC Terminators are composed of our top quality precision ferrules thus, guaranteeing a stable performance at a high quality level.
  •  
  • WCFO Terminators operate in 1310 and 1550nm wavelength range and are also available for the C and L band wavelength range upon request.

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)