Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm

FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm
FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm

Large Image :  FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Single Mode Operating Wavelength: 980nm
Connector: SC/APC Configuration: 1x2
Coupling Ratio: 5:95 Fiber Type: 0.9mm
Fiber Length: 1m Packgae: B
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fibre optic coupler

For EDFA System  Coupler Single Mode Port number 1x2 Coupling Ratio 5:95 980nm SC/APC 0.9mm

WBC-P-12-31-05-1-09-SA-B

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

CATV System

 

FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm 0

 

Specifications

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

 

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

 

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

 

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

 

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

 

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

 

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

 

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

 

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

WBC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: WBC-P-12-31-05-1-09-SA-B

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

A

48

3

 

Stain Steel Tube

250µm Bare Fiber

A30

30

2.4

 

A35

35

2.4

 

B

55

3

 

Stain Steel Tube

900µm Loose Tube

B48

48

3

 

B60

60

3

 

C1

90

16

9

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

C2

100

18

9.2

C3

85

18

10

D

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube

J1

120

80

10

J2

140

114

18

LGX1U

129

125

29

Metal Case

Adapter

LGX2U

129

125

58

1U19

482.6

278

44

2U19

482.6

278

88

1*N
2*N
Module

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

141

115

18

100

80

10

141

115

18

On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Minimum Package

Code

Material

Number

Dimension(mm)

Note

Length

Width

Height

A

Blister Box

2

200

103

16

No Connector

10

328

226

13

No Connector

B

Blister Box

1

230

135

16

With Connector

1

224

135

13

No Connector

C

Pearl Cotton and Carton

1

215

155

48

With Connector

 

 

FTTH Network PLC Splitter For EDFA System 0.9mm Single Window , Wavelength 980nm 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)