Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS

FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS
FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS

Large Image :  FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fused Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Ratio: Even Connector: SC/APC
Channel: Dual Window Wavelength: 1310 +/- 40 And 1550 +/- 40 Nm
Directivity: > 55 DB Max. I.L Change: <0.3 DB Over Operating Temperature Range DB
Return Loss: <-55 DB Fiber Type: Single Mode, (9/125), 900 Um Loose Tube Fiber
Operating Temp. Range: -40 To +85 Celsius
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

optical fiber patch cord

 

EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-1.0

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.0m
10:10.0m
  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-1.0

FUSED COUPLER, 1 X 3 EVEN ( MONOLITHIC ) , DUAL WNDOWS 1310 / 1550 + / - 40 NM , SC / APC CONNECTORS 0

 

Parameter Units Split Ratio EVEN 1x3 Split Ratio EVEN 1x4
Max.Insertion Loss dB 6.3 7.9
Uniformity dB 1.2 1.5
PDL dB 0.2max 0.3max
Wavelength nm 1310 +/- 40 and 1550 +/- 40 1310 +/- 40 and 1550 +/- 40
Directivity dB > 55 > 55
Max.I.L Change dB <0.3 dB over operating temperature range <0.3 dB over operating temperature range
Return Loss dB <-55 <-55
Fiber Type   Single Mode, (9/125),900 um loose tube fiber Single Mode, (9/125),900 um loose tube fiber
Fiber Length m 1 ±10cm 1 ±10cm
Operating Temp. Range Celsius -40 to +85 -40 to +85
Package Dimensions (DXL) mm 4x65 4x65

 

SPECIFICATION CONTROL DRAWING


4027134 CYL-CPLR-1X3 EVEN SC/APC
4027135 CYL-CPLR-1X4 EVEN SC/APC


1. GENERAL
This is a cylindrical coupler design, even split, 900um loose tube fiber, connectorized.

2. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS
Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 85 C
Operating Case Temperature TC -40 85 C

3. OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over Operating Temperature Range unless otherwise specified)

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)