Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV
LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

Large Image :  LC UPC Connector Multimode Patch Cord 2 Fiber Zip For Test Equipment / CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Color: Aqua Jacket
Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Length: Customized
Mode: MM Diameter: 2mm
Fiber Type: Duplex HS Code: 85447000
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

MM OM4, 50/125um, LC/UPC Connector Optical Patch Cord, 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

Specifications

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
1. OEM patch cord
2. Customized length
3. CE,Rohs, UL.
4. High quality and fast delivery

 

Product Description

 

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeability Good Durability

High temperature stability

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

 

Application

 

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)