Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors
Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Large Image :  Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Attenuation Fiber Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, MU, ST
Interface Polish: APC/UPC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

Male to female1310/1550nm Optical Pad Attenuator SC/UPC, SC/APC High Return Loss Type


1-30dB Fixed SC/ST/FC/LC Optical Pad Attenuator

 


Warranty:

 

Responsible for after-sales service 12 monthes


Specifications:
High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Feature:
EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

 

Applications

Receiver padding

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems

 

 

Package & Specifications

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

Ordering information:
Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests.
UPC and APC option

 

Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors 0Male To Female Fiber Optic Cable Connectors 1

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-15902770185

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)