Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type

Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type
Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type

Large Image :  Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe
Certification: ISO9001,14001 Certificates
Model Number: Geehe-AT006
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Individual PE box and thick carton
Delivery Time: Normal working 3 days,or based on customer's requirements
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2,000 pcs/ 8 hours.
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optic Attenuators Fiber Type: Simplex,Duplex
Connector: LC UPC / LC APC Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Sleeve Material: Ceramic Sleeve Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
Structure: Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB, 10dB ±1dB ,others
Wavelength: 1260 To 1650nm Certificate: ISO9001,14001,RoHS
High Light:

optical variable attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

Male To Female SC,LC Fixed Type Or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuators

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Product Description:

 

 

 

Geehe attenuators are a very high quality design using doped fiber to attenuate the signal. Our singlemode attenuators offer a operating wavelength range of 1250nm to 1600nm, covering both the common 1310nm and 1550nm operating wavelengths.

Maximum transmission power is typically one watt. We stock attenuators for the following fiber optic connector types: ST, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, MU. Other connector type attenuators are available upon special order. We stock most values between 1dB and 25dB for each of these attenuator types.

 

 

 

 

   Feature:

 

  •  Fully compatible with SC fiber optic connector
  •  Low PDL and Low back reflection
  •  High power endurance
  •  Wavelength independent
  •   Precise control of attenuation range
  •   Simple manipulation
  •   Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
  •   Available in single-mode or multi-mode 
  •   Fixed Attenuation value customized from 1-30db

 

 

   Application:

 

  

1. Telecommunication networks
2. Data Networks
3. Vidio & CATV

 

 Technology Specifications:

 

 

parameter SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-face APC/UPC/PC
Mode Single mode & multi mode
Sleeve Zirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB) ≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

OFA -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
 

S: simplex

D: duplex

SC

FC

ST

LC

MU

ST

APC

UPC

PC

Z: Zirconia ceramic,

P: phosphor bronze

W: with flange

N: no flange

W: with shutter

N: no shutter

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Sleeve Flange type Shutter type
 

 

 

 

Product Details:

 

Male To Female SC LC Optical Fiber Attenuator Fixed Type Or Plug Type 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)