Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable

MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable
MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable

Large Image :  MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

optical variable attenuator

,

single mode attenuator

Detailed Product Description
Material: Attenuation Fiber Attenuator Type: MALE-FEM Male To Female
Connector Type: MU / UPC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB
 

 
ptical Pad Attenuator Male-Female MU/UPC 01-30dB, 1310/1550nm, High return loss type
 
EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-03
 

Key Features
 
 
Low back refection, insertion loss
 
Available attenuation from 1dB to 30 dB
 
Low PDL
 
100% tested in factory
 
Environmentally stable
 
Manufactured with metal-ion doped
 
Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request
 
Multimode attenuators available
 
 
Applications
 
Receiver padding
 
CATV, LAN, telecommunications
 
WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing
 
Optical power equalization
 
Test and instrument
 
Optical transmission systems
 
 
 
Product Description
 
Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.
 
 
1-30dB Fixed SC/ST/FC/LC/MU Optical Pad Attenuator
Warranty:
Responsible for after-sales service 12 monthes
Package & Specifications

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 
Ordering Information

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type

LC: LC

SC: SC

FC: FC

1: APC

2:UPC

 

01: 01DB

02: 02DB

03: 03DB

04: 04DB

Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-03
 
 
Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.
Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
LC,SC, FC,MU, etc attenuator for your requests.
UPC and APC option
MU Male To MU Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 03dB Environmentally Stable 0
 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)