Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing

Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing
Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing

Large Image :  Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe,OEM
Certification: Telcordia-GR326Core
Model Number: Geehe- CS Connector 001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: Based On Requirements and Quantity
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /BAG,thicker outer box or do OEM.
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 Working Days, Based On Quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Mode Name: OFNR Optical Fiber Cable Patch Cables Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Jacket Materials: OFNR,PVC Or LSZH Optional Ferrule: Ceramic
Type: Testers &Tools, LC/SC/MPO Jacket Color: Customizable
Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Optional Application: FTTX
Warranty: 1 Year Standard: IEC/RoHS/SGS
Sample Leadtime: 3-5days Sample Cost: Free Samples, Freight Should Be Paid By The Buyer
High Light:

LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback

,

FTTX​ testing fiber loopback cable

 

Multimode LC / UPC loopback fiber optic patch cable in FTTX​

 

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber cables are sensitive to stress, particulary bending stress. When overstressed, light in the outer part of the core is no longer guided in the fiber core creating a higher loss at the stressed section of the fiber.

 

 Geehe's patch cords are available with Testers &Tools, LC/SC/MPO types in a variety of polishes and standard lengths of up to 50 meters.

 

 

Product Features:

 

 
1. For multimode 9/125 fiber testing application
2. 100% functionally tested prior to shipment

 

Applications:

 

1. Fiber labs
2. Telecom testing
3. FTTX testing

 

       

Product Specification:

 

 

Brand
OEM
Connector Type
LC/SC/MPO
Fiber Mode
SM/MM
Fiber Count
Duplex
Inseration Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥35dB
Storage Temperature
-45~85°c
Operating Temperature
-40~75°c

      


Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing 0

 

Q: Are you factory or trading company?

 

A: No. We are professional manufacturer in this filed since 2003.

 

Q: What kind products do you have?


A: FBT & PLC splitter, Fiber connectors, attenuators, adapters and isolators...etc.

 

Q: Do you provide free samples?


A: Yes. Free sample on request for your test. We will send you the free sample if you pay the shipping cost.


     

 

 

Our Own Factory 

 

Multimode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Loopback for FTTX​ testing 1
 

 

     

     

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

      

       

    
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)