Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network

Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network
Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network

Large Image :  Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe ,Optocrest, OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2015, ISO1401
Model Number: PLC - 1✖2,1✖4,1×8,1✖16,1✖32
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 30 pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: PE bags with thick outer cartons,follow customer's requirements,OEN service
Delivery Time: With 5-7 working days,Negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Cash
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Fiber Type: G652D/G657/G657A1
Mode: Singlemode/multimode Fiber Length: 1Meter, 1.5Meter As Requested
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Grinding Method: PC.UPC.APC
Connector Type:: SC , FC, LC, ST Ratio:: 10:90 20:80 30:70 40:60 50:50
Application: Telcomumication Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
MOQ: 20 PCS Warranty: 12 Months
High Light:

plc splitter module

,

planar lightwave circuit splitter

 

Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM PLC Fiber Optic Splitter For FTTH Network

 

 

Product description:

 

Geehe PLC Gold series 1x2N splitters are available with split ratios from 1x2 up to 1x64. Fibrain FPLC splitters ensure very high stability of operation within the whole 1260-1650 nm band.

The splitters have perfect thermal stability, guaranteeing operation in -40/+85 °C thermal range. An important advantage from the point of view of link design and maintenance is the uniformity of attenuation. Geehe PLC G0 splitters are available both without connector terminations (prepared for splicing) and with any kind of connectors.

 

 

Features:

 

  •  Low insertion loss
  •  Low channel uniformity
  •  Wide operating range
  •  Low PDL
  •  Compact housings
  •  Delivered with test reports
  •  Wide range of available connectors

 

 

Application:

 

     
  Telecommunication networks

 

  CATV networks

 

  FTTH networks

   

 

Specification:

 

FIber Optical PLC Splitter 
Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Port Wavelength Range (nm) 1310 ±20,1490 ±10 and 1550 ±20
Insertion Loss @1310nm/1550nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss@ 1310/1551 nm (dB) ≤-55
Input Power (mW) 250max
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 

 

Package Dimensions

 

 

WxHxL(mm) PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64
 

 

 

 

 

Product Pictures

 

Optical WDM Filter 1310/1490/1550NM Plc Fiber Splitter For FTTH Network 0

 

 

   

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)