Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application

Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application
Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application

Large Image :  Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei,China
Brand Name: Geehe Telcomm, ODM,OEM
Certification: GR326,ISO9001,14001
Model Number: Geehe- 016
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pc ,1 PE bag, thicker outer box or do OEM.
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 Working Days, Based On Quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Mode Name: Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Fiber Type: G652D/G657/OM1-OM4
Jacket Materials: OFNR,PVC Or LSZH Optional Sleeve Diameter: 2.0MM, 3.0MM, 0.9MM
Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M, 2M Or Customized Jacket Color: Yellow, Ivory, White, Blue, Orange, Aqua, Pink Color Optional
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex Mode Optional
Connector Type: SC FC LC ST Keywords: Fiber Optic Jumper
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

Outdoor Application Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch SC- FC connector

 

 

 

Description:

 

  1.    Longer distances
  2.    Larger bandwidths
  3.    Zero EMI/RFI interferences
  4.    Isolates ground-loop issues
  5.    Longer life cycle

 

Advantages:

 

     Fast:               Quick delivery thanks to 800 familar workers and high capacity
     Quality:          Highest quality-standard thanks to collaboration with internationally prestigious parties.
     Flexible:         Entirely configurable, client-specific solutions are available in no time.
     Complete:      Pigtails and Patchcords are available in customised form in combination with, for example, connectors, patch drawers, and                                    ODF’s.
     Competitive:  The best quality for a competitive price.

 

 

Features:

 

  1.   Fiber types (G652-D, G657A1, G657A2, ULTRA, G655, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4), also available in various types of cable.
  2.   Connector types (conform IEC 61753, 61754, 61755) such as SC/APC 8 degrees, LC/APC 8 degrees, E2000/APC 8 degrees,            SC/PC, LC/PC, ST/PC, MTP, and LC Uniboot. The required quality (A-, B-, C-, or D-grade).
  3.   Available in duplex configurations with clips
  4.   Any length and colour you need
  5.   100% ceramic ferrule (standard for prime quality guarantee) or other ferrule types (on request)
  6.   RoHS,ISO 9001,14001 compliant

 

Applications:

 

      Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application 0

       

Specification:

       

Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

  

 

 

 

 Ordering Information
OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
  S: Simplex
D: Duplex
LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others 0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber Mode Connector Type Conector Type Cable Diameter Fibe Type Fibe Length

   

  

EX:OFC-D-LA-LA-09-0.1.0

 

 

Popular  Products:

 

 

Pigtails & Patchcords 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC FC Connector Outdoor Application 1
 

 

     

     

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

      

       

    
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)