Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

Simple Fiber Optic Termination

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Simple Fiber Optic Termination

Simple Fiber Optic Termination
Simple Fiber Optic Termination

Large Image :  Simple Fiber Optic Termination

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G652D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Diameter: 0.9mm Material: Corning Cable
High Light:

fiber optic connector termination

,

sc fiber connector

Single Mode Fiber Optic Terminator Simplex 0.9mm LC/UPC Plastic Connector Spare Parts

 

Application

Telecommunication networks

CATV & LAN

Data networks

Passive Optical Networks

 

DESCRIPTION

Optical Terminator Plugs are passive components designed to eliminate reflections from unused fiber optic ports. These optical terminators can be used to terminate dark fiber ports in fiber optic systems and networks. Optical terminator plugs also provide improved personnel safety over other termination methods.

 

Optical Parameter

Parameter Specification
LC/UPC LC/APC
Return Loss ≤-55dB ≤-65dB
Maximum Power Capability up to 1 W
Wavlength 1310nm and 1550nm
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃

 

 

            Optical Performance AT 1550nm
  Insertion Loss   ≤0.20dB
  Return Loss   ≥55dB

 

Specification
1. PART TO BE FABRICATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH ALL OPTOCREST WORKMANSHIP STANDARDS.
2. SMF28e+ FIBER, TERMINATED WITH LC/UPC DUPLEX CONNECTORS.
3. GR-326 COMPLIANT.
4. PACKAGED IN INDIVIDUAL RE-SEALABLE BAGS.
5. ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE PER RoHS2 DIRECTIVE 2011/65/EU.

 

Simple Fiber Optic Termination 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-15902770185

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)