Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector
SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

Large Image :  SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: FC/UPC-FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Cable Color: Orange
Connector: FC/UPC Length: Customized
Mode: Single Mode Diameter: 0.9mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 0.9mm 2 pcs Plastic Package FC/LC/SC

FOPC OS2 B/I, 1F zip 2mm OFNR, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 7m

 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Features:

Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

RoHS compliant

Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

 

Applications:

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication network

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

SM FC LC Optical Patch Cord 0.9mm Plastic Package With FC / UPC Connector 0

Ordering Information:

EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)