Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe,OEM
Certification: Telcordia-GR326Core
Model Number: Geehe- CS Connector 001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Based On Requirements and Quantity
Packaging Details: 1 PCS /BAG,thicker outer box or do OEM.
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 Working Days, Based On Quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Mode Name: USCONEC MPO Connector Ferrule Material: Metal
Jacket Materials: OFNR,PVC Or LSZH Optional Fiber Type: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Connector Type: MTP/MPO Jacket Color: Customizable
Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex Mode Optional Application: FTTH
Warranty: 1 Year Standard: IEC/RoHS/SGS
Sample Leadtime: 3-5days Sample Cost: Free Samples, Freight Should Be Paid By The Buyer
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Usconec Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

Usconec MTP MPO Fiber Connector SM OM3 OM4 FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber cables are sensitive to stress, particulary bending stress. When overstressed, light in the outer part of the core is no longer guided in the fiber core creating a higher loss at the stressed section of the fiber.

 

 Geehe's patch cords are available with USConnec MPO/MTP connectors in a variety of polishes and standard lengths of up to 500 meters.

When the length is over 16 meters, the finished product will be packed in paper reel, if the paper is not enough then will use wooden reel, same as the cable reel.

 

 

Features:

 

  1.   Comply with Bellcore GR-326-CORE specifications
  2.   Exceed ITU-T recommendation G.657.A2/B2
  3.   Comply with G.652.D
  4.   Low insertion loss
  5.   Ultra low return loss
  6.   Bend insensitive OM2, OM3, OM4, and OS2 type fibers

 

Applications:

 

  •  Data and Tele Communications
  •  Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE
  •  Test and measurement
  •  CATV

 

       

Specification:

       

Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

  

 

 

 

Q: Are you factory or trading company?

 

A: No. We are professional manufacturer in this filed since 2003.

 

Q: What kind products do you have?


A: FBT & PLC splitter, Fiber connectors, attenuators, adapters and isolators...etc.

 

Q: Do you provide free samples?


A: Yes. Free sample on request for your test. We will send you the free sample if you pay the shipping cost.


     Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

Our Own Factory 

 

Usconec MTP MPO Connector FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1
 

 

     

     

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)