Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems

Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems
Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems

Large Image :  Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Single Mode Operating Wavelength: 1060/1550nm
Connector: LC/UPC Configuration: 1x32
Coupling Ratio: 50:50 Fiber Type: 0.9mm
Fiber Length: 1m Packgae: D
High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fibre optic coupler

1x32 Fiber Coupler Module Single Mode Coupling Ratio  50:50 1060/1550nm LC/UPC 0.9mm

 

WBC-P-132-65-50-1-09-LU-D

 

 

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications

 

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

 

High Speed Local Area Networks

 

CATV System

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

 

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

 

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

 

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

 

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

 

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

 

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

 

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

 

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

Ordering Information

 

WBC-

X-

X2-

XX-

XX-

X-

XX-

XX-

X

 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade

Port number

Operation Wavelength

coupling Ratio

Fiber length

Fiber type

Connect Type

Dimension

EX: WBC-P-132-65-50-1-09-LU-D

 

 

Key Features

 

Uniform Power Splitting

 

Rugged Package

 

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

Low excess loss

 

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

D

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube

J1

120

80

10

J2

140

114

18

 

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems 0Wavelength 1060 / 1550nm Fiber Optic Splitters For AM Video Systems 1

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)