Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV

Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV
Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV

Large Image :  Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Corning G657A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: Bank Transfer
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Color: Yellow Jacket
Connector: FC/UPC-FC/UPC Length: 10m
Mode: SM Diameter: 3mm
High Light:

simplex patch cord

,

optical fiber patch cord

FOPC OS2 B/I, 2F zip 3mm OFNR, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 10m, YEL JKT

EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

 

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Ordering Information

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

 

Application

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

 

Feature

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord 10m For Test Equipment / CATV 0

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

OEM patch cord
Customized length
CE,Rohs
High quality and fast delivery

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Tel: +8613429864799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)