Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode

China Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode supplier
Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode supplier Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode supplier Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Cable Connector: FC/APC, FC/UPC
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Mode: SM, MM
HS Code: 85447000

FC Connector UPC/APC 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Jumper Cable Fiber Optical Pigtail High Reliability

 

Features:

Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection

IEC 60B7-14; F04(JIS C5973); FOCIS-3; TIA/EIA-604-3A

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant

UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available

Standard and telcordia style high spec boots in various colors

RoHS compliant


Application:

Fiber optic gyroscope

Laser doppler velocimeter

Measurement sensors

Testing and instrument systems

FTTH, CATV, telecommunication network etc.

 

 

Specifications:

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information:  

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

FC:FC/UPC

FP:FC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 EX: OFC-S-FA-FC-09-1-0.5

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Single ModeFiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)