Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: CORNING G652D/G657A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: CORNING G652D/G657A OS1 Color: Customized Per Panton Or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MPO Length: Customized
Mode: SM Single Mode, MM Multimode Fiber Type: Diameter 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Simplex, Duplex HS Code: 85447000
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

optical fiber patch cord

 

EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

LC/SC/FC/MU/MPO/ST Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord CORNING G652D/G657A Cable, OM1/2/3/4

Feature

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times   >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
 

S: simplex

D:duplex

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

LC:LC/UPC

LP:LC/PC

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 EX: OFC-S-LC-LA-30-1-0.5

 

Packing & Shipment

Packaging : plastic bag & caron

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Service

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 
 


Q: Are you factory or trading company?

 

A: No. We are professional manufacturer in this filed since 2003.

 

Q: What kind products do you have?


A: FBT & PLC splitter, Fiber connectors, attenuators, adapters and isolators...etc.

 

Q: Do you provide free samples?

 


A: Yes. Free sample on request for your test. We will send you the free sample if you pay the shipping cost.

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors 0

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors 1

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord In SC / LC / FC / ST Connectors 2

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)