Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Pearl box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Material: Single Mode Operating Wavelength: 1480&1550nm
Connector: LC/UPC Configuration: 1x8
Coupling Ratio: 50:50 Fiber Type: 0.9mm

Coupler Single Mode 1x8 50:50 1480&1550nm LC/UPC 0.5m 0.9mm

WBC-P-18-45-50-1-09-LU-D

 

Ordering Information

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: WBC-P-18-45-50-1-09-LU-D

 

Specifications

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
  40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
  30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
  20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
  10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
  5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
  3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
  2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
  1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Other specifications can be made on customer request.

 

 

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Code Dimension(mm) Material Pigtail Style
Length Width/
Diameter
Height
A 48 3   Stain Steel Tube 250µm Bare Fiber
A30 30 2.4  
A35 35 2.4  
B 55 3   Stain Steel Tube 900µm Loose Tube
B48 48 3  
B60 60 3  
C1 90 16 9 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable
C2 100 18 9.2
C3 85 18 10
D 100 80 10 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube
J1 120 80 10
J2 140 114 18
LGX1U 129 125 29 Metal Case Adapter
LGX2U 129 125 58
1U19 482.6 278 44
2U19 482.6 278 88
1*N
2*N
Module
100 80 10 Metal Case 900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable
141 115 18
100 80 10
141 115 18
On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Rugged Package

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

NX4(n=1,2,4) NX8(n=1,2,8) port ratios are available.

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems

High Speed Local Area Networks

CATV System

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch CablesSingle Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)