Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: Pearl Box or Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Fiber Type: Corning G657A Or G652D
Configuration: 1X4~2X64 Pigtail: 0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB Return Loss: Less Than Or Equal To 55dB
Input Fiber Length: Customized Output Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: Customized Output Conector: Customized

Low Loss Single Mode ABS Box Module Fiber Optic Splitter 1 x 8 PLC 2.0mm FC/UPC Connector

 

Description
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON to realize optical signal power splitting. We provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
 
Features
High uniformity and reliability
Wide operating wavelength 1260~1650nm
Low insertion and return loss
Built with Corning G.657 Grade A optical
Low Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
Operating temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Applications
FTTH deployments
CATV networks
Access/PON distributions
LAN,WAN,Metro
 
Certification and Compliance
GR-1209-CORE  Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE  Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE    Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604               Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS                  Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
 
 
1xN/2xN PLC Splitters (without connects)

Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Port wavelength range (nm) 1310±20; 1490±10; 1550±20
Insertion loss @ 1310 nm/1550 nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return loss @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤55
Input power (mW) 250 max
Operating temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 
 

Package dimensions

WxHxL(mm)                                                              PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
          60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64

 

Package dimensions

LxWxH(mm) PORT
100x80x10 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
120x80x18 1x16 1x32 2x16 2x32
140x114x18 1x32 2x32 1x64


Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

 

 

 
 
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)