Home ProductsFiber Optic Isolator

1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator

China 1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator supplier
1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator supplier 1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator supplier

Large Image :  1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Isolator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: PISL: Low Polarization Mode Dispersion Grade: P/A
Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Type: 0.25/0.9mm
Fiber Length: Customized Connector: On Request

1310/1550nm Optical Isolator PISL Grade P 0.25mm

 

Description

The divice let he light just can be transmitted along a fixed direction

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Grade   P A P A
Wavelength nm C-band:1528~1564nm;1310±15nm
Insertion loss(dB)(max.)(23℃) dB 0.5 0.6 0.6 0.7
TDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
Isolation(min.)(23℃) dB 30 30 46 46
PDL dB 0.1 0.15 0.1 0.15
PMD ps 0.05 0.05 0.05 0.05
In/Out Return Loss dB 60/60 60/55 60/60 60/60
Maximum Optical Power mw 500
Operating tempearture -10 ~ +65
Storage tempearture -40 ~ +85
Package  nm Φ52x32

 

Ordering Information

ISO- X- XX- X- XX XX XX- M-
 

PID:Polarization

Independent, dual stage

PISL:Low polarization mode dispersion

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

 

P:P grade

A:A grade

 

09:0.9mm

025:0.25mm

 

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.0m

FC:FC/UPC

FA:FC/UPC

……..

00:NO connector

M: Φ52x32mm

 

Type Wavelength Grade Fiber Dia. Fiber length Connector Packing

 

EX: ISO -PID-55-P-09-1-0.5-FC-M

 

 

Key Features

Optical patch Epoxy-free

Low PMD

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator

Applications

Optical Amplifiers

WDM Systems

Terminator for active optical modules

 

1310/1550nm Optical Fiber Isolator

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)