Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SM Wide Band Coupler

China SM Wide Band Coupler supplier
SM Wide Band Coupler supplier SM Wide Band Coupler supplier

Large Image :  SM Wide Band Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: Pearl box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode G657 A1
Operating Wavelength: 1550nm Coupling Ratio: 50:50
Fiber Type: 2.0mm Fiber Length: Customized
Input Connector: Customized Output Connector: Customized

1*2 1550nm SM 50:50 Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler (PMWBC) 2.0mm LC Connector

Product Function: Polarization maintaining fused wide band coupler (PMWBC)

Optic Specifications

Parameters Min Max Unit
Nominal Coupling Ratio 50/50  
Operating Wavelength 1525~1568 nm
Insertion Loss   3.8 dB
ER 20   dB
Return Loss 65   dB
Directivity 65   dB

 

Parameters Min Max Unit
Nominal Coupling Ratio 10/90  
Operating Wavelength 1525~1568 nm
Insertion Loss@10% port   11.5 dB
Insertion Loss@90% port   1.2  
ER 20   dB
Return Loss 65   dB
Directivity 65   dB

 

Parameters Min Max Unit
Nominal Coupling Ratio 20/80  
Operating Wavelength 1525~1568 nm
Insertion Loss@20% port   8.1 dB
Insertion Loss@80% port   1.7  
ER 20   dB
Return Loss 65   dB
Directivity 65   dB

 

Parameters Min Max Unit
Nominal Coupling Ratio 40/60  
Operating Wavelength 1525~1568 nm
Insertion Loss@40% port   5 dB
Insertion Loss@60% port   2.8  
ER 20   dB
Return Loss 65   dB
Directivity 65   dB

NOTE:

  1. All the above data are measured without connector.

2. Polarization direction aligns to fiber’s slow axis only.

 

Ordering Information

PMC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

1: 1 meter

x: on request

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

A: A

B: B

C:C

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

EX: PMC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A

 

Key Features

Low excess loss

Various Coupling Ratio

Compact Size

High Stability and Reliability

Mini sizes

 

Certification and Compliance
GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.
GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.
GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.
TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

 

Applications

Long-haul Telecommunications

CATV

FTTH

Local Area Network

SM Wide Band CouplerSM Wide Band Coupler

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)