Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV

Certification
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV

China 1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV supplier

Large Image :  1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister box and carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 300,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration: 1x2 Fiber Material: Single Mode
Operating Wavelength: 1310nm Coupling Ratio: Average Divided
Fiber Type: 0.9mm Fiber Length: 1m
Connector: SC/APC-SC/APC Package: B

 

1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV

Single Mode Fiber Coupler.pdf
Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
 
Applications
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system Amplifier
CATV
Key Features
Low excess loss
Low PDL
Multi-port
High uniformity
High Stability and Reliability
Mini sizes
 
Ordering Information
 

WBC-X-X2-XX-XX-X-XX-XX-X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

GradePort numberOperation Wavelengthcoupling RatioFiber lengthFiber typeConnect TypeDimension


EX: WBC-P-12-31-50-1-25-00-A
1X2 1310 nm Fiber Optical Coupler , Fused FBT Splitter For FTTH / CATV
Specifications
 

ParameterPA
Operating wavelength (nm)980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)50:/50≤3.3≤3.5
 40/603.70~4.40≤2.53.50~4.60/≤2.8
 30/705.00~5.60/≤1.84.90~6.10/≤2.1
 20/806.80~7.40/≤1.26.50~7.70/≤1.2
 10/909.60~10.50/≤0.68.80~11.40/≤0.8
 5/9512.70~13.50 /≤0.412.05~14.05/≤0.5
 3/9714.60~15.50/≤0.313.60~16.05/≤0.4
 2/9816.60~17.90/≤0.2515.60~18.20/≤0.3
 1/9919.20~20.80/≤0.218.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB)≤0.1≤0.15
Return loss(dB)≥50≥45
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

 
The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.
 
 Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style
 

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini)2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A250μM bare fiber
Package B900μM loose tube
Package C900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

 
Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 

Contact Details
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)