Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue Color

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue Color

China Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue Color supplier

Large Image :  Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Adapter SC/APC Single mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic And Metal Mode: Simplex
Connector Type: LC End Face: UPC
Shutter Type: With Shutter Flange Type: No Flange
Color: Blue

 

Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter Blue Color
 
Fiber Optic Adapter.pdf

Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type of optical fiber connectors.

 
Applications Features
Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment


Specification

parameter SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-face APC/UPC/PC
Mode Single mode & multi mode
Sleeve Zirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB) ≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 
 
Ordering Information:
EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

OFA -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
 

S: simplex

D: duplex

SC

FC

ST

LC

MU

ST

APC

UPC

PC

Z: Zirconia ceramic,

P: phosphor bronze

W: with flange

N: no flange

W: with shutter

N: no shutter

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Sleeve Flange type Shutter type


Connector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue ColorConnector LC UPC Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex With Shutter , Blue Color

  Parameter     Unit    Value
  Connector       /   FC ST SC LC
  Sleeve       /   Zirconia
  Insertion Loss      dB   ≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
  Repeatability     Time   >1000

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)