Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

China Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord supplier
Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord supplier Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Uniboot LC singlemode Fiber Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 

 

 
Uniboot Connector Singlemode Fiber Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm Corning SMF -28 ULTRA
 
Detailed Product Description
Material: Corning Corning SMF-28 ULTRA Color: Customized Per Panton Or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,... Length: Customized
Mode: SM Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex HS Code: 85447000
 

 

Uniboot Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA, Yellow Jacket

 

EX: OFC-S-LU-LU-30-1-1.0

 

Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

 

 

 

Specifications

Parameter Unit Index
End-face type PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36 (without APC connector)
Mating times >1000
Operating temperature -40~ +80

 

Ordering Information

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.0m
10:10.0m
  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

EX: OFC-S-LU-LU-30-1-1.0

 

Packing & Shipment

 

Packaging : plastic bag & caron

 

Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Service

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)