Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color

China LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color supplier
LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color supplier LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color supplier

Large Image :  LC Male To LC Female APC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 1-30dB Green Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Packaging Details: lastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Material: Attenuation Fiber Plastic Zironia Ceramic Connector Type: LC, SC, FC,MU
Interface Polish: APC/UPC/PC Attenuation Value: 1-30 DB
Color: Green Type: Male To Female
 

 

LC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1310 / 1550nm , High Return Loss Type

 

EX: OAT-HF-LC-1A-05

 

Applications

Receiver padding

CATV, LAN, telecommunications

WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing

Optical power equalization

Test and instrument

Optical transmission systems

 

Feature:
EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
Wide-Area networks
Telecommunication networks
Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)

High durability
Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB
Metal-ion doped fiber
Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS

Ordering information:

OAT- HF- XX- X A- XX-
  HF: High return loss type

LC: LC

SC: SC

FC: FC

1: APC

2:UPC

 

01: 01DB

02: 02DB

03: 03DB

04: 04DB

Attenuator Type Connector Type Interface polish   Attenuation Value

 

EX: OAT-HF-LC-1A-05

 

Package & Specifications

 

Packaging Description
Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Fiber material Metal-ion doped optical fiber
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Optical Performance Parameter Value
Operating bandwidth 1250nm~1625nm
Center wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Attenuation tolerance 1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB
Return loss UPC(dB) ≥45
Return loss APC(dB) ≥55
PDL ≤0.1

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)