Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single - Mode SC / APC LC / UPC Duplex Patch Cord 2.0mm 3m Fast Delivery

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single - Mode SC / APC LC / UPC Duplex Patch Cord 2.0mm 3m Fast Delivery

China Single - Mode SC / APC LC / UPC Duplex Patch Cord 2.0mm 3m Fast Delivery supplier

Large Image :  Single - Mode SC / APC LC / UPC Duplex Patch Cord 2.0mm 3m Fast Delivery

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Single Mode Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Material:Single ModeFiber Type:Simplex
Connector 1:FC/UPCConnector 2:FC/UPC
Length:5mDiameter:0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
 

Single Mode SC/APC LC/UPC 2.0mm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3m
 
EX: OFC -S-SA-LU-20-1-30
 
LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

 
Product Description
Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard
 

Application
CATV
Active dvice termination
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data Processing networks
Test Equipment
Premise installations.
Wide Area Networks(WANs)
 
Feature
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
 
Specifications

ParameterFiber Connector
Operating wavelength(nm)Multi-ModeSingle Mode
Fiber type850/13101310/1550980/1060
Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.4
Return loss(dB)UPC≥40≥50≥50
APC/≥50≥50
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1/
Changeability(dB)≤0.2
Durability≥1000
Operating tempearture(℃)-40 ~ +85

 
Ordering Information

OFCX-XX-XX-XXXX-XX-
 

S:Simplex

D:Duplex

 

 

 

SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

..00:no connect

 

SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

00:no connect

 

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

 

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m:

 

 Connector TypeConnector TypeCable Die,Fiber TypeLength

EX: OFC -S-SA-LU-20-1-30
 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)