Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord

LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord
LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord

Large Image :  LC / UPC To FC / UPC 1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OFNR Multimode Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Fiber Type: Simplex
Connector 1: LC/UPC Connector 2: FC/UPC
Length: 0.5m Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
 

 

Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC - FC/UPC With Corning Cable for test Fiber Patch Cord

 

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord


OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

 

Product Description

 

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Application

 

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

 

Specifications

Parameter Fiber Connector
Operating wavelength(nm) Multi-Mode Single Mode
Fiber type 850/1310 1310/1550 980/1060
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.4
Return loss(dB) UPC ≥40 ≥50 ≥50
APC / ≥50 ≥50
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1 /
Changeability(dB) ≤0.2
Durability ≥1000
Operating tempearture(℃) -40 ~ +85

 

 

Ordering Information

OFC X- XX- XX- XX XX- XX-
 

S:Simplex

D:Duplex

 

 

 

SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

..00:no connect

 

SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

00:no connect

 

09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm

 

0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m:

 

  Connector Type Connector Type Cable Die, Fiber Type Length

 

EX: OFC -S-LU-FU-09-1-0.5

 

 

 

 

Service:

 

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

 

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)