Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M
Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

Large Image :  Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carto
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

simplex patch cord

Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Fiber Type: Simplex
Connector 1: FC/APC Connector 2: FC/PC
Length: 14m Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
 

 
Polarizatio Maintaining Optical Patch Cord FC/APC-FC/PC,14M
 
LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable

 
Product Description
 
Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard
 

Application
 
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data Processing networks
Test Equipment
Premise installations.
Wide Area Networks(WANs)
 
Feature
 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
 
Specifications

Parameter Fiber Connector
Operating wavelength(nm) Multi-Mode Single Mode
Fiber type 850/1310 1310/1550 980/1060
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.4
Return loss(dB) UPC ≥40 ≥50 ≥50
APC / ≥50 ≥50
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1 /
Changeability(dB) ≤0.2
Durability ≥1000
Operating tempearture(℃) -40 ~ +85

 
 
Ordering Information

OFC X- XX- XX- XX XX- XX-
 

S:Simplex
D:Duplex
 
 
 

SA:SC/APC
SC:SC/UPC
MU:MUUPC
..00:no connect
 

SA:SC/APC
SC:SC/UPC
MU:MUUPC
00:no connect
 

09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
 

0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others

0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m:
 

  Connector Type Connector Type Cable Die, Fiber Type Length

 
EX: OFC -S-FA-FC-09-1-14
 
 
 
 
Service:
 
One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.
 
Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.
 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)