Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m

China Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m supplier
Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m supplier Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m supplier

Large Image :  Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Model Number: GOP-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pc
Packaging Details: Individual box and thick carton box,or according to customer's package manual
Delivery Time: Within 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Cash, Ali Pay
Supply Ability: 25,000 per 8 hours
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Item: Fiber Patch Cord Cable Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Length: Customize Mode: Single Mode Or Multi Mode
Connector Type: SC-SC Application: Optical Amplifiers ,Fiber Laser,Fiber Sensor
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode

 

 

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper 5m

 

 

Brief Advantages:

 

 

   1. 15 Years High level OEM&ODM Factory

   2. 25,000 pcs mechanical capacity per 8 hours 

   3. More than 800 technically skilled workers 

   4. Brand name raw materials and precise connector

   5. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

   6. Certificate ISO9001 quality system approved

 

 

 Features:

 

     Low insertion loss and back reflection loss  

     Ferrule end surface pre-domed

     Excellent mechanical endurance

     High Extinction Ratio

     High Reliability &Stability 

 

   

  Applications:

 

      Optical Amplifiers

      Access Network

      Active dvice termination

      Local Area Networks(LANs)

      Data Processing networks

      Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

Technology Specification:

 

        

Specification
Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

 

 

     Ordering Information:

 

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -XX -XX
  S: Simplex D: Duplex SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC SP:SC/PC SA:SC/APC SC:SC/UPC SP:SC/PC 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others 0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber Mode Connector Type Connector Type Cable Diameter Fiber Type Fiber Length

 

    EX:OFC-S-SC-SC-09-1-0.5

 

 

   Product Picture:

 

     

 

        Customized Length Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Sc Fiber Jumper 5m

 

     

 

    

         

     

   

  

 
   Geehe's  Workshop:

 

    https://youtu.be/vxxuFCA2FWg

 

         

   

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)