Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsSingle Mode WDM

1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window

1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window
1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window 1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window

Large Image :  1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2015,Realiability Reports
Model Number: Geehe-1✖2 Single Mode WDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs, can get free samples
Price: Based on clients' requirement, OEM price
Packaging Details: Individual PE Bags, paper outer cartons
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, Western Union,Cash, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Items: Optical Splitter Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST
Wavelength: 980&1550,1060&1550,1310&1550,1480&1550 Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Black Box,Color Black And Silver Loose Tube Color: White/Yellow Or Customized
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Mode Name: Single Mode WDM
Warranty: 12 Months MOQ: 20 Pcs
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

low pass optical filter

 

 

1310nm 1550nm FBT WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window

 

 

 

Brief Description:

 

 

980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA, Which can combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber.

 

1310/1550 WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in a single fiber.

 

 

 

Features:

 

1) Low excess loss

2) Low PDL 

3) Environmentally Stable 

4) Good thermal stability

5) Small mode influence

6) Wide passband

7)  High Reliability 

 

 

 

 

Applications:

  • Optical fiber amplifier
  • EDFA module
  • Communications system

 

Specification:

 

 

Parameter 980/1550nm WDM or1060/1550nm WDM 1310/1550nm WDM 1480/1550nm WDM
Fiber Type(dB) Corning HI1060flex or OFS BF05635-02 SMF-28e
Operating Wavelength(nm) 980 & 1550 1060 & 1550 1310 & 1550 1480 & 1550
Operating Bandwidth(nm) ±10/20 ±15 ±15
Grade P A P A P A P A
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.25 ≤0.30 ≤0.40 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.35
Isolation(dB) ≥20 ≥18 ≥20 ≥18 ≥25 ≥18 ≥25 ≥18
PDL(dB) ≤0.05 ≤0.1 ≤0.05 ≤0.1 ≤0.05 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85

 

The above specification is without connector

 

Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

WDM- N- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
    95:980&1550nm 135:1310&1550nm 65:1060&1550nm 45:1480&1550nm 01: :SMF-28e
02: HI1060flex,
03: OFS BF05635-02
1:1m
X: on request
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber 20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:
A:A
B:B
C:C
Grade Operation Wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Pigtail Type Connector Type Packaged Method

 

 

Geehe Factories:

 

1310nm 1550nm FBT Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With Single Window 0

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)