Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

China SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket supplier
SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket supplier SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket supplier

Large Image :  SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan,China Mainland
Brand Name: ODM,OEM,Geehe
Certification: SM compliance to GR-326-CORE,MM compliance to TIA/EIA568C.3
Model Number: Geehe- LC 007

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Free Sample
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: PE bags then packaged in thick Outer Carton. Or Follow Customers's Requrement details.
Delivery Time: Within 3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 25,000 pcs per day for fiber patch cord
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode Type: Fiber Optical Cable Accessories Connector Type: SC, LC
Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC Fiber Type: OM3 50/125um
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Application: Fiber Optical Communication System Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

 

 

 

 

Quick Benefits:

 

  • Self -Design, fiber optic patch cord
  • Low Insertion and Back Reflection Loss
  • SM Compliance to GR-326-CORE
  • MM Compliance to TIA/EIA568C.3
  • 15 years OEM Manufacture Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Excellent Polished and 100% tested
  • High temperature stability
  • The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc
  • Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
  • Customized Logo is optional

 

 

Features:

 

  1. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards
  2. Different size & color boot option
  3. 100% interferometer measurement
  4. Available Single mode and Multimode
  5. Available for 45-degree, 90-degree and flexible boot
  6. LZSH or PVC jacket

 

 

Applications:

 

♦ CATV
♦ Metro
♦ Active device termination
♦ Test equipment
♦ Telecommunication networks
♦ Local Area Networks (LANs)
♦ Data processing networks
♦ Premise installations
♦ Wide Area Networks (WANs)
♦ Industrial, medical & military

 

 

 

 

 

       

Specification:

       

Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

  

 

 

 

 Ordering Information
OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
  S: Simplex
D: Duplex
LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others 0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber Mode Connector Type Conector Type Cable Diameter Fibe Type Fibe Length

   

  

EX:OFC-D-LA-LA-09-0.1.0

 

 

 

Product Picture:

 

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

 

  

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)