Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot

0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot
0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot 0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot

Large Image :  0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan ,China
Brand Name: ODM,OEM, Geehe
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS, Telocordia/ IEC standards
Model Number: GH-LC 012

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: Plastic box per pc with Pressure defense sponge, thick outer carton
Delivery Time: Based On Customer's Requirements and negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union,, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs/ day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name:: 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtails Connector Boot Size: 4.0mm Or Customize
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Structure: 0.9mm,4.0mm Cable
Ferrule End Face: APC Or UPC Fiber Count: 2/4/6/8/12/24 Core
Fiber Type: SM 9/125 G652D, G657A1 Etc Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Cable Length: Customized Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

single mode pigtail

,

plastic optical fiber cable

 

0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cords Pigtails With 4.0mm Boot

 

 

Brief Description:

 

Geehe fibre optic patch cords are one of the most commonly used components of the fibre optic network.

 

Further sub-classification may be on basis of usage (indoor / outdoor / harsh environment certified), cable ( diameter 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 / 4.8 / 8.2 mm), armouring & finally customized cable assemblies

 

FC connectors are the most commonly used patch cords in fibre optic networks where FC stands for fixed connectors. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing.

 

    

Features:

 

  1.  Nickle plated brass body
  2.  Compact design
  3.  Available in Singlemode and Multimode type
  4.  Specifically designed for low connection loss
  5.  Highly stable against mechanical or environmental shock
  6.  Extremely low insertion loss and excellent back reflection
  7.  Meets Telocordia/ IEC standards,ISO9001/14001,RoHS

 

 

Application:

   

     Pigtails are typically used to terminate a optical fiber cable in an ODF (Optical Distribution Framework), and are spliced on the feed-cable. Patchcords are usually deployed to link through patch panels, and to connect patch panels with the optical devices of the final user.

 

 

 

Advantages

 

  •   Fast: Quick delivery thanks to substantial stock of the most commonly used Pigtails & Patchcords.
  •   Quality: Highest quality-standard thanks to collaboration with internationally prestigious parties.
  •   Flexible: Entirely configurable, client-specific solutions are available in no time.
  •   Complete: Pigtails and Patchcords are available in customised form in combination with, for example, connectors, patch drawers,      and ODF’s.
  •   Competitive: The best quality for a competitive price.

 

 

Specification:

 

Specification
Parameter Unit Index
End-Face Type   PC UPC APC
IL dB SM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2
RL SM dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
MM dB ≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times   >1000
Operating Temperature -40~ +80

 

    

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

OFC -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
  S: Simplex
D: Duplex
LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC 09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm 0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others 0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber Mode Connector Type Conector Type Cable Diameter Fibe Type Fibe Length

 

 

 

 

Product Package

 

0.9mm SC / APC 24 Core Optic Patch Cords Fiber Pigtail With 4.0mm Boot 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)