Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsSingle Mode WDM

Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel

China Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel supplier
Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel supplier Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel supplier

Large Image :  Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe ,Optotop, Geehe
Certification: ISO9001:2015,ISO14001,Realiability Reports
Model Number: Geehe-WDM 006

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 30pcs, can get free samples
Price: Based on clients' requirement, OEM price
Packaging Details: Individual PE Bags, paper outer cartons
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, Western Union,Cash, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8,000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel Model Type: Racks & Enclosure
Model Number: 12 Port Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Package: Steel Tube, ABS
Wavelength: 1270-1610nm/1271-1611nm Option Channel: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Dimension: 482.6*278*44mm 482.6*278*44 Color: Black Or Grey Or OEM

 

Short Delivery 12 Fiber 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel ODF

 

 

Brief Description:

 

WDM is generally easy and cost effective to implement – and enables higher speeds and greater bandwidth capacity than other technologies. The technology allows operators to expand capacity and throughput by segmenting data bandwidth across multiple wavelengths, allowing an increase in services without laying additional fibers.

 

There are several types of WDM variations used in these networks characterized by number of channels that can be multiplexed onto a single fiber, spacing between the wavelengths, and ability to amplify the signals.

 

 

Features:

  •  Low Insertion Loss
  •  High Channel Isolation
  •  Optical path epoxy free
  •  Excellent thermal stability and reliability
  •  Telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

 

 

Applications:

   

    DWDM Network

    Add/Drop System
 
    CATV Fiberoptic System

    Metro/Access Network

    Fiber Optical Amplifier

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating Wavelength(nm) SDWC:1310&1550;STWC:1310,1490&1550
Port Wavelength Range(nm) 1310 ±40,1490 ±10 and 1550 ±40
Insertion Loss@1310nm/1550nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1 1.6 2 1.8 0.8 1.2 1.8 2.2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Input Power (mW) 250max
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Tyope Corning G657A1, 900μm, 2mm, 3mm Loss tube
Dimensions (L×W×H) (mm) 100×80×10,141×115×18,On request

 

 

 

 


The above specification is without connector

 

Other specifications can be made on customer request

 

  19 Inch Rack LGX
Configuration 1U 2U 1U 2U
Package Dimensions (mm) 482.6×278×44 482.6×278×88 129×125×29 129×125×58
Installation Demensions(mm) 462.7×11.0(4-Φ6) 462.7×27.5(6-Φ6) 118(2-Φ6) 118×29.2(2-Φ7)

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

WDM- N- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
    95:980&1550nm 135:1310&1550nm 65:1060&1550nm 45:1480&1550nm 01: :SMF-28e
02: HI1060flex,
03: OFS BF05635-02
1:1m
X: on request
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber 20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:
A:A
B:B
C:C
Grade Operation Wavelength Fiber Type Fiber Length Pigtail Type Connector Type Packaged Method

 

 

Product Pictures:

 

Short Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal PanelShort Delivery 12 Fiber Optic ODF 1U Rack Mount Empty Fiber Terminal Panel

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)