Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certifications
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System

3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System
3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System 3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System

Large Image :  3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe ,Optocrest, ODM
Certification: ISO9001:2015, Standard Realiability Reports
Model Number: PLC - 1✖2,1✖4,1×8,1✖16,1✖32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: PE bags with thick outer cartons,follow customer's requirements,OEN service
Delivery Time: With 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5,000 pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Fiber Type: G652D
Mode: Singlemode/multimode Fiber Length: 1Meter, 1.5Meter As Requested
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Grinding Method: PC.UPC.APC
Connector Type:: SC , FC, LC, ST Ratio:: 10:90 20:80 30:70 40:60 50:50
Application: GEPON, FTTH, FTTX Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
High Light:

plc splitter module

,

planar lightwave circuit splitter

3x3 PLC SC/APC Connectors 250um Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For CWDM System

 

 

Product description:

 

The Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power distribution device using silica optical wavelength technology.
It is very reliable and small in size which makes for ease of use. The splitter has a wide wavelength range and offers great channel to channel uniformity.

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

 

  1.  Low insertion loss
  2.  Low Polarisation Dependant Loss (PDL)
  3.  High return loss
  4.  Uniform power splitting
  5.  Wide operating wavelength
  6.  Wide operating temperature
  7.  Good environmental stability
  8.  Qualified under Telcordia Generic Requirements (GR): GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Application:

 

     
  FTTx systems
  CATV networks
  Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  Local Area Networks (LAN)
  Test equipment

 

   

 

Specification:

 

FIber Optical PLC Splitter 
Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Port Wavelength Range (nm) 1310 ±20,1490 ±10 and 1550 ±20
Insertion Loss @1310nm/1550nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss@ 1310/1551 nm (dB) ≤-55
Input Power (mW) 250max
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 

 

Package Dimensions

 

 

WxHxL(mm) PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64
 

 

 

 

 

Product Pictures

 

 

   3x3 Plc Optical Splitter SC / APC Connectors 250um For CWDM System 0

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)