Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life

Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
Good quality Multimode Fiber Coupler for sales
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life

China SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life supplier
SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life supplier SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life supplier SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life supplier

Large Image :  SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan,China
Brand Name: Geehe, OEM,ODM
Certification: ISO9001:2015,14001,RoHS
Model Number: PLC - 1✖2,1✖4,1×8,1✖16,1✖32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs,Free Samples
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: PE bags with thick outer cartons,follow customer's requirements.
Delivery Time: With 5-7 working days, based on order quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,, D/P, D/A, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Fiber Type: G652D G657A
Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Fiber Length: 1Meter, 1.5Meter As Requested
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Grinding Method: PC.UPC.APC
Connector Type:: SC , FC, LC, ST Ratio:: 10:90 20:80 30:70 40:60 50:50
Application: GEPON, FTTH, FTTX Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

SC Connector 1*2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler

 

 

Product description:

 

 

 

The Geehe PLC series of optical splitters can be used to split optical power transmitted in a fiber optic link. Versions with a large number of output ports are available while small size of the product is guaranteed by planar technology.

 

Multimode Fibrain splitters are available with split ratio ranging from 1x2 up to 1x16 and also as 2x2, 2x4 and 3x8 as well as asymmetric versions (such as 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 10/20/70, 15/15/70, 10/10/80, 40/40/20, 10/10/10/70). Fibrain MMF PLC splitters are compatible with the standard telecom multimode fibers, from OM1, through OM2 and OM3 to OM4. 

 

 

 

Features:

 

  •  750-1350 nm wavelength range
  •  -40/+85 °C operating range
  •  Low excess losses
  •  High attenuation uniformity
  •  Compatible with all multimode fiber standards
  •  Wide range of available power splits, including asymmetrical
  •  1 Additional insertion loss for PLC splitters with connectors: +0.4 dB
  •  2 Uniformity increased by 0.1 dB for PLC splitters with connectors

 

Application:

 

     LAN networks
     Data centers
     Other optical telecommunication networks
     Sensor and monitoring systems

   

 

Specification:

 

FIber Optical PLC Splitter 
Parameter 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Port Wavelength Range (nm) 1310 ±20,1490 ±10 and 1550 ±20
Insertion Loss @1310nm/1550nm 7.1 10.5 13.6 16.8 20.5 7.4 10.8 14.5 17.5
Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL @ 1310/1550 nm (dB) ≤0.3
Return Loss@ 1310/1551 nm (dB) ≤-55
Input Power (mW) 250max
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85℃
Fiber Type Corning G657A1

 

 

Package Dimensions

 

 

WxHxL(mm) PORT
60x7x4 1x4 1x8 2x4 2x8
60x12x4 1x16 2x16
80x12x6 1x32 2x32
100x40x6 1x64
 

 

 

 

 

Product Packge

 

 

   SC Connector 1*2 Passive Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 FBT Coupler Long Life

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)