Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Home ProductsSingle Mode Fiber Coupler

Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems

Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems
Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei,China
Brand Name: Geehe,Optocrest,Optotop
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001/14001
Model Number: Single Mode Fiber Coupler---006
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Pcs
Price: Negotiabled
Packaging Details: Blister box and outer thick carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days after confirm orders
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union,Cash
Supply Ability: 5,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Fiber Diameter: 900μm
Model Type: 1X2, 1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64 Coupling Ratio: 2:98
Operating Bandwidth: 1260~1650nm Connector Type: Without Connector
Pigtail Length: 1.0m And Custom Design Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV
Directivity: ≥55dB Warranty: 12 Months
High Light:

single mode couplers

,

fibre optic coupler

Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems

 

Brief Introduction

 

The Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power distribution device using silica optical wavelength technology.
It is very reliable and small in size which makes for ease of use. The splitter has a wide wavelength range and offers great channel to channel uniformity.

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarisation Dependant Loss (PDL)
  • High return loss
  • Uniform power splitting
  • Wide operating wavelength
  • Wide operating temperature
  • Good environmental stability
  • Qualified under Telcordia Generic Requirements (GR): GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Applications

  • FTTx systems
  • CATV networks
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Test equipment

 

Specification:

 

Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
  40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
  30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
  20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
  10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
  5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
  3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
  2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
  1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

 
 

Package Dimensions
Package A(Mini) 2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube
Package A 3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube
Package B 3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube
Package C 90mm x16mm x 9mm case
Pigtail Style
Package A 250μM bare fiber
Package B 900μM loose tube
Package C 900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

 
Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.
 
Ordering Information

 

WBC- X- X2- XX- XX- X- XX- XX- X
 

P:Premium

A:Grade A

X:

On request

 

12:1X2

22:2X2

 

 

 

31:1310nm

49:1490nm

55:1550nm

98: 980nm

 

01: 01:99

02: 02:98

……

50: 50:50

 

1: 1 meter

x: on request

 

 

 

25:250μM Fiber

09:900μM loose Fiber

20: 2mm cable

30: 3mm cable

SC:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

......

00:no connect

 

A: A

B: B

C:C

 

 

Grade Port number Operation Wavelength coupling Ratio Fiber length Fiber type Connect Type Dimension

 
 EX: WBC-P-12-31-50-1-20-SU-C


 

Product Details

 

Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems 0Low Insertion Loss Singlemode Bare Fibre Splitter Without Connectors For FTTx Systems 1


 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Penny

Tel: 86-27-87196324

Fax: 86-27-87196324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)