Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange

China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
China Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd certification
We are very happy with the new MPO connectors with the metal substrate that you used for us.

—— Scott Oh

Best wishes to the Optotop team for the Christmas holidays and thanks for the great service and support.

—— Kenny Lee

This is certainly a huge growth for you, and we are very happy that we have you as a valuable partner.

—— Victor Dr.

I'm Online Chat Now

Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange

Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange
Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange

Large Image :  Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Certification: ROHS,ISO9001,ISO 14001
Model Number: Adapter---Multimode 002

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic box with 24 pcs, outer with thick cartons
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working days to delivery,based on quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, Western Union, Cash
Supply Ability: 2,000pcs per day
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter Material: PC ABS
JALCSCDFL-AQ SCtype Type:: LC Adapter Optional Adapter: SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green Sleeve: Zirconia
Fiber Mode: Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5 Return Loss: > 50db
Operating Temperature: 40~+85 Application: FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom, (Data Center)
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber plug

Fiber Optical Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange
 

Brief Introduction

 

LC Duplex Adapters are versatile and fit most patch panels, wall-mounts, racks, and adapter plates.

 

Our LC Duplex Adapters fit standard Simplex SC cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall-mounts and more. These adapters have the most common footprint, and as such will fit universally into any company’s product which adheres to current fiber optic standards.

 

Product Features

 

• Low insertion loss,high return loss
• Excellent Temperature stability
• Good repeatability and exchangeability
• Excellent mechanical endurance
• Strict curing time and temperature control
• Strict testing standards and methods for quality
• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
• The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
• 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

 

 

Specification

 

 

parameter SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
End-face APC/UPC/PC
Mode Single mode & multi mode
Sleeve Zirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
Insertion loss (dB) ≤0.2
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.2 (connect randomly)
Tensile strength (dB) ≤0.2 (0~100N)
Vibration (dB) ≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
Temp. Range (dB) ≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

 
 
Ordering Information:
EX: OFA-D-FC-APC-Z-N-N

OFA -X -XX -XX -XX -X -X
 

S: simplex

D: duplex

SC

FC

ST

LC

MU

ST

APC

UPC

PC

Z: Zirconia ceramic,

P: phosphor bronze

W: with flange

N: no flange

W: with shutter

N: no shutter

  Fiber mode Connector Type Connector Type Sleeve Flange type Shutter type


 

  Parameter     Unit    Value
  Connector       /   FC ST SC LC
  Sleeve       /   Zirconia
  Insertion Loss      dB   ≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
  Repeatability     Time   >1000

 

 

Application

 

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

 

Pictures

Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange 0Toslink Simplex SM MM Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex Adapter With Flange 1

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Penny

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)